Pixel
Facebook Premium Car Rental Twitter Premium Renta Car Google Plus Premium Renta Car Youtube Premum Renta Car Instagram Premium Renta Car Pinterest Premium Renta Car Yelp Premium Renta Car Sitio en Español Español

PRIVACY NOTICE

According to the provisions with Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Persons and Regulations we inform you that Premium Renta Car, S.A. de C.V., (en adelante Premium Renta Car) residing at Av. 15 Mz 6 Lt 5 between Streets 1 y 3, Colonia Centro, C.P. 77710, Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, México is responsible for collecting personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

According to plans Premium Renta Car use your information solely and exclusively for the following purposes:

  1. Streamline the booking process vehicles.
  2. Provide products and services that you have requested.
  3. Keep track of users, promotions and loyalty program benefits.
  4. Notify you of new services or products that are related to the already contracted or acquired.
  5. Tell you about changes and notifications about the services and / or products contracted or reserved.
  6. Develop studies and programs that are needed to determine consumption habits and / or statistical.
  7. Carrying out periodic assessments of our products and services in order to improve the quality of them.
  8. Assess the quality of service we provide.
  9. Compiling a history of use of our customers.
  10. Sending promotions, discounts and advertising campaigns based on the preference of our customers use.
  11. In general, to comply with the obligations we have undertaken with you.

For the purposes mentioned above and to provide better service,Arrenda Planet Car only obtained the following personal data:

  1. Full name.
  2. Sex.
  3. Address.
  4. Phone home, office and mobile.
  5. Email.
  6. Signature.
  7. RFC and / or CURP.
  8. Bank data.
  9. Preferences use.

The above-described information is collected and stored by Premium Renta Car when making a reservation with us via the Internet, by telephone, in one of our desks or offices or by any other means.

Whenever the law allows other sources for collecting information such as telephone directories, services and labor, and social networks, data by such means can obtain are name, phone, email and physical address.

The information you provide in social networks that Premium Renta Car participates as a user, not constitute or form part of the personal data subject to the protection of this Privacy Notice, remain the responsibility of the company that provides that platform and who public.

In order to improve our users' experience on our website, Premium Renta Car could use "cookies". For purposes of this Privacy Notice "cookies" will be identified as text files of information that a website transfer to a hard disk of computer users in order to store certain records and preferences. Premium Renta Car can use "cookies" to better understanding of user interaction with our website and the services provided. By using "cookies" the user will not be personally recognized, only their computers. Meanwhile the "web beacons" are images embedded in a web page or email that can be used to monitor the behavior of a visitor, and store information about the user's IP address, length of interaction time on our site internet and type of browser used, among others. Users can change their options through their computer equipment and / or browser to stop accepting "cookies" and / or "web beacons" or confirm whether or not to accept them.

Premium Renta Car not requesting any sensitive data.

All your personal data are processed in accordance with the applicable legislation in force in the country, they will inform you that you have at all times the rights (ARCO) "access, rectification, cancellation, and opposition" to the processing of personal data and to revoke the consent for this purpose have given us, for this purpose they should follow the procedures that we have implemented.

In connection with the above, to know the procedures mentioned in the preceding paragraph, as well as requirements and deadlines is necessary to contact Alexander Giraldo, head of our Department of Protection of Personal Data, located in Av. 15 Mz 6 Lt 5 between Streets 1 y 3, Colonia Centro, C.P. 77710, Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, México, or communicate at (984)879-4585, or via email at info@rentadecarroslujososencancun.com, which confirms request by phone to ensure proper reception.

In this sense, it is important to mention that to process reservations and sales have been made with us, bank details and information about credit cards that provide may be shared with American Express Corporation, Master Card or VISA for do the charges corresponding, Premium Renta Car reserves the right to disclose personal information provided by telephone or online in the following cases:

When the transfer of personal data is necessary or legally required to safeguard a public interest or for the administration of justice.

Requests to state authorities or federal, national or international, where necessary or appropriate to investigate illegal or fraudulent acts.

To seek assistance from public security authorities to protect the interests or safety of Premium Renta Car.

In any of the cases set out in Article 37 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Persons and Regulations.

Premium Renta Car uses the most advanced technology and processes for the protection of information provided by the holders of personal data at your fingertips. This technology encrypts, encodes and prevents the interception of information provided by the Internet, including credit cards and email addresses. Premium Renta Car measures establishes and maintains administrative, technical and physical that protect personal data against: damage, loss or alteration, destruction, or use, unauthorized access or treatment.

If you wish to express opposition to their personal data being processed as provided in this privacy notice must send a written refusal in Spanish language to the following address:

<Av. 15 Mz 6 Lt 5 between Streets 1 y 3, Colonia Centro, C.P. 77710, Playa del Carmen, Quintana Roo, México

Premium Renta Car reserves the right to modify at any time the contents of this Privacy Notice. Any changes to the Privacy Notice will be informed its users through our website https://www.rentadecarroslujososencancun.com